SEARCH

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 




 
Result For June 25, 2016 
Pure Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 88     Chris Perkins     Rudy , Ar 40.00
2 3 41B     Jalen Brewton     Alma , Ar 39.00
3 8 1P     Marshall Penson     Van Buren, Ar 38.00
4 4 2     Jesse Garner     Alma , Ar 37.00
5 2 10     Cody Collingsworth     Rudy , Ar 36.00
6 9 5     Landon Knight     Fort Smith, Ar 35.00
7 1 23     Josh Asher     West Fork, Ar 34.00
8 11 3     Bill Schiffman     Prairie Grove, Ar 33.00
9 6 99     Jacob Cox     Pocola , Ok 32.00
10 5 1/4     Ethan Hunter     Alma , Ar 31.00
11 10 81     Johnny Gregory      - 30.00
     More Results

Super Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 X15     H Palmer     Muldrow , Ok 40.00
2 1 26     Gene Davlin     Shady Point, Ok 39.00
3 13 17     Neil Johnston     Fort Smith, Ar 38.00
4 5 92     Cody Jones     Fort Smith, Ar 37.00
5 3 75M     Randy Moses Sr     Muskogee , Ok 36.00
6 4 26D     Dylan Davlin     Shady Point, Ok 35.00
7 14 71     Jay Rierson     Booneville , Ar 34.00
8 7 44K     Robert Knowles     Buffalo Valley,ok, Ok 33.00
9 2 116     Roy Roberts     Alma , Ar 32.00
10 8 76     Bobby Prewett     Muldrow , Ok 31.00
11 9 27     Ron Grover     Pocola , Ok 30.00
12 10 99     Nick Lawrence     Plainview , Ar 29.00
13 12 43J     Randy Eakin      - 28.00
14 11 2     Thurman Blanton     Bonanza , Ar 27.00
     More Results

USRA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 7 15     George Martin     Fort Smith, Ar 100.00
2 8 1/4     Brandon Hunter     Alma , Ar 95.00
3 1 8     Jeremy Vaughn     Pocola , Ok 91.00
4 6 III     Myles Newman     Alma , Ar 87.00
5 3 17     Brent Holman     Rogers , Ar 84.00
6 9 26     Brian Williams     Fayetteville , Ar 81.00
7 5 1ST     Anthony Reeves     Mulberry , Ar 78.00
8 2 1/2     Zane Hunter     Alma , Ar 76.00
9 12 99     Nick Lawrence     Plainview , Ar 74.00
10 4 CR7     Justin Crow     Dardanelle , Ar 72.00
11 10 24W     Shannon Weese      - 70.00
12 11 79     Allen Owen      - 68.00
13 13 999     Shawn Pinkerton     Cedarville , Ar 66.00
14 14 53     Aaron Moss      - 64.00
     More Results

Enduro - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 33 91     Greg Dobbs     Booneville , Ar 0.00
2 15 40     Nathan Reed     Alma , Ar 0.00
3 34 92     Brian Scroggins     Hulbert , Ok 0.00
4 10 23     Jeremy Wilson     Humboldt , Ks 0.00
5 28 76     Josh Russenberger      - 0.00
6 37 97     Chad Knight     Fort Smith, Ar 0.00
7 36 96     Alan Crawford     Enid , Ok 0.00
8 3 9     H. Duane Rose     Mulberry , Ar 0.00
9 26 73     Derrick Wilson     Chanute , Ks 0.00
10 23 69     Cody Rongey     Booneville , Ar 0.00
     More Results

 

USRA A Mod
Qualifier 1
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17 Brent Holman Rogers, AR
2 8 Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK
3 15L Chris Lewis Springdale, AR
4 127 Andy Morris Okay, OK
5 27 Dan Morris Fort Gibson, OK
6 11N Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR
7 T5 Ted Bayouth Sapulpa, OK
       
USRA A Mod
Qualifier 2
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Lonnie Robins Alma, AR
2 26 Brian Williams Fayetteville, AR
3 12 Johnny Bone, Jr. Pea Ridge, AR
4 2G Patrick Goodnight Braggs, OK
5 2 Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK
6 12X Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK
7 10H Randy Henson Alma, AR
       
USRA A Mod
A Feature
** Rain shortened.  
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 George Martin Fort Smith, AR
2 33X Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
3 33 Lonnie Robins Alma, AR
4 26 Brian Williams Fayetteville, AR
5 10 Brian Parker Pryor, OK
6 8 Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK
7 27 Dan Morris Fort Gibson, OK
8 127 Andy Morris Okay, OK
9 12X Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK
10 2 Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK
11 75 Kyle Ledford Hackett, AR
12 2G Patrick Goodnight Braggs, OK
13 12 Johnny Bone, Jr. Pea Ridge, AR
14 11N Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR
15 15L Chris Lewis Springdale, AR
16 17 Brent Holman Rogers, AR
17 T5 Ted Bayouth Sapulpa, OK
       
USRA B Mod
Qualifier
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1XX Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO
2 1/4 Aaron Scoggins Neosho, MO
3 19 Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK
4 118 Robbie Ellis Wagoner, OK
5 01 Bobby Hunter Haileyville, OK
6 75 Gary Vaughn Tontitown, AR
       
USRA B Mod
A Feature
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
2 1/4 Aaron Scoggins Neosho, MO
3 1XX Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO
4 19 Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK
5 75 Gary Vaughn Tontitown, AR
6 48 Kenneth Bourland Fort Smith, AR
7 118 Robbie Ellis Wagoner, OK
8 01 Bobby Hunter Haileyville, OK
       
Factory Stock
Qualifier
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 75 Shannon Cox Greenwood, AR
2 4+4 Jerome Heinrich Huntsville, AR
3 1 Jay Anderson Springdale, AR
4 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
5 55K Neil Kemp Kirby, AR
6 42 Lee Carver Lockesburg, AR
7 D28 Darren Scott Springdale, AR
       
Factory Stock
A Feature
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18K Kyle McAllister Fort Smith, AR
2 83 Michael Brasch Pocola, OK
3 75 Shannon Cox Greenwood, AR
4 48 Shelly Carver Lockesburg, AR
5 35 Travis Vaughn Pocola, OK
6 4+4 Jerome Heinrich Huntsville, AR
7 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
8 D28 Darren Scott Springdale, AR
9 1 Jay Anderson Springdale, AR
10 55K Neil Kemp Kirby, AR
11 42 Lee Carver Lockesburg, AR
       
Pure Stock
Qualifier
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4 Brandon Morris Booneville, AR
2 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
3 R2D2 Nathan Reed Alma, AR
4 40 Miranda Carver Lockesburg, AR
5 3 Randy Reeves  
6 5-0 Kenton Hughey Fort Gibson, OK
7 47 Jim Atcheson Fort Smith, AR
       
Pure Stock
A Feature
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1P Marshall Penson Van Buren, AR
2 19 Dennis Slader Muskogee, OK
3 4 Brandon Morris Booneville, AR
4 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
5 6 Susan Stand Evansville, AR
6 R2D2 Nathan Reed Alma, AR
7 3 Randy Reeves  
8 42 Lee Carver Lockesburg, AR
9 40 Miranda Carver Lockesburg, AR
10 5-0 Kenton Hughey Fort Gibson, OK
11 47 Jim Atcheson Fort Smith, AR
       
Super Stock
Qualifier 1
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Alan Ferguson Adrian, MO
2 26F Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR
3 40 Taylor Carver Locksburg, AR
4 87 Johnny Mitchell Fort Smith, AR
5 26 Gean Davlin Shady Point, OK
6 02 Nathaniel Mason Rudy, AR
       
Super Stock
Qualifier 2
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17M Jeff Metcalf Watts, OK
2 35 John Coats Joplin, MO
3 14J TJ Moore Fort Smith, AR
4 10-4W Billy Wheeler Muldrow, OK
5 10-4 Chance Asher Muldrow, OK
6 74 Kent Bright Sand Springs, OK
       
Super Stock
A Feature
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 26D Dylan Davlin Shady Point, OK
2 17 Neil Johnston Fort Smith, AR
3 X15 H Palmer Muldrow, OK
4 20 Alan Ferguson Adrian, MO
5 17M Jeff Metcalf Watts, OK
6 75 Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK
7 40 Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR
8 02 Nathaniel Mason Rudy, AR
9 26 Gean Davlin Shady Point, OK
10 14J TJ Moore Fort Smith, AR
11 35 John Coats Joplin, MO
12 10-4W Billy Wheeler Muldrow, OK
13 26F Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR
14 10-4 Chance Asher Muldrow, OK
15 4 Brandon Rowland Nashville, AR
16 7K Jack Kirby Pryor, OK
17 74 Kent Bright Sand Springs, OK
18 87 Johnny Mitchell Fort Smith, AR

 

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902
[email protected]
Track: (918) 436-5009

Tech: (580) 380-1088
David Gould