SEARCH

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 




 
Result For May 21, 2016 
Pure Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 6 88     Chris Perkins     Rudy , Ar 40.00
2 11 1P     Marshall Penson     Van Buren, Ar 39.00
3 10 21JR     Tyler Drummond     Mountainburg , Ar 38.00
4 8 119     Austin Farnam     Fort Smith, Ar 37.00
5 5 99     Jacob Cox     Pocola , Ok 36.00
6 13 5     Wesley Bourne     Rock Island, Ok 35.00
7 3 41B     Jalen Brewton     Alma , Ar 34.00
8 9 2     Jesse Garner     Alma , Ar 33.00
9 7 2312     Dylan Johnson      - 32.00
10 12 42     Jeffrey Payton     Hackett , Ar 31.00
11 14 5K     Dakota Keys     Prairie Grove, Ar 30.00
12 2 23     Josh Asher     West Fork, Ar 29.00
13 15 20G     Adam Gipson     Lavaca , Ar 28.00
14 1 3     Bill Schiffman     Prairie Grove, Ar 27.00
15 4 1/4     Ethan Hunter     Alma , Ar 26.00
     More Results

IMCA Sport Mod - A Feature <

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 1     Ken Mccarty     Rogers , Ar 37.00
2 5 48     Kenneth Bourland     Fort Smith, Ar 36.00
3 4 17L     Luke Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 35.00
4 6 17     Jamie White     Mena , Ar 34.00
5 3 25Z     Michael Buzan     Wilburton , Ok 33.00
6 7 G8S     Will Gates     Gore , Ok 32.00
7 1 94     Dustin Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 31.00
     More Results

IMCA Stock Car - A Feature <

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 5 35     Kris Vaughn      - 40.00
2 8 01     Andrew Bohanan      , Ok 39.00
3 7 5     Keith Heaslet     Indianola , Ok 38.00
4 9 1     Mike Wiseman     Muskogee , Ok 37.00
5 6 11H     Cecil Hayes     Pocola, Ok, Ar 36.00
6 2 1D     Grant Davis     Muldrow , Ok 35.00
7 3 77W     Kyle Woody     Crowder, Ok, Ok 34.00
8 1 33R     Fred Ross     Enterprise , Ok 33.00
9 10 9     Kevin Flock     Muskogee , Ok 32.00
10 4 1S     Mike Smith     Spiro , Ok 31.00
     More Results

Super Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 17     Neil Johnston     Fort Smith, Ar 0.00
2 3 71     Jay Rierson     Booneville , Ar 0.00
3 6 14J     Tj Moore      - 0.00
4 5 64W     Heath Weston      - 0.00
5 8 313     David Palmer     Sallisaw , Ok 0.00
6 1 15M     Nathan Melanson     Gravette , Ar 0.00
7 4 93     Danny Southerland     Shady Point, Ok 0.00
8 7 116     Roy Roberts     Alma , Ar 0.00
9 11 21JR     Clifton Drummond     Mountainburg , Ar 0.00
10 9 11M     Tim Moore      - 0.00
11 10 74     Matt Fitzgerald     Broken Arrow, Ok 0.00
12 12 64L     Dan Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 0.00
     More Results

IMCA Modified - A Feature <

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 88     Kevin Guinn     Fayetteville, Ar, Ar 39.00
2 7 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 38.00
3 6 74     Kent Bright     Broken Arrow, Ok 37.00
4 3 6     Jason Payton     Greenwood, Ar, Ar 36.00
5 9 49K     Kayden Menasco      - 35.00
6 2 999     Shawn Pinkerton     Cedarville , Ar 34.00
7 5 32Y     Ron Yates     Muskogee , Ok 33.00
8 4 38     Larry Tounzen     Van Buren, Ar 32.00
9 1 51     Jerry Davis     Lowell , Ar 31.00
     More Results

USRA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 1S     Kyle Schmidt     Prairie , Ar 100.00
2 9 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 95.00
3 1 1ST     Anthony Reeves     Mulberry , Ar 91.00
4 5 88     Kevin Guinn     Fayetteville, Ar, Ar 87.00
5 6 10H     Randy Henson     Alma , Ar 84.00
6 3 III     Myles Newman     Alma , Ar 81.00
7 10 1/4     Brandon Hunter     Alma , Ar 78.00
8 4 8     Jeremy Vaughn     Pocola , Ok 76.00
9 8 15     George Martin     Fort Smith, Ar 74.00
10 11 17     Brent Holman     Rogers , Ar 72.00
11 12 75     Kyle Ledford     Greenwood , Ar 70.00
12 7 1/2     Zane Hunter     Alma , Ar 68.00
13 16 47     Melvin Pilcher     Springdale , Ar 66.00
14 14 79     Allen Owen      - 64.00
15 13 3G     Scott Glover     Hackett , Ar 62.00
16 15 95     Devin Beach     Muskogee , Ok 60.00
17 17 17W     Heath Weston      - 58.00
     More Results

 

USRA A Mod
Qualifier 1
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17 Brent Holman Rogers, AR
2 8 Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK
3 15L Chris Lewis Springdale, AR
4 127 Andy Morris Okay, OK
5 27 Dan Morris Fort Gibson, OK
6 11N Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR
7 T5 Ted Bayouth Sapulpa, OK
       
USRA A Mod
Qualifier 2
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Lonnie Robins Alma, AR
2 26 Brian Williams Fayetteville, AR
3 12 Johnny Bone, Jr. Pea Ridge, AR
4 2G Patrick Goodnight Braggs, OK
5 2 Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK
6 12X Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK
7 10H Randy Henson Alma, AR
       
USRA A Mod
A Feature
** Rain shortened.  
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 George Martin Fort Smith, AR
2 33X Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
3 33 Lonnie Robins Alma, AR
4 26 Brian Williams Fayetteville, AR
5 10 Brian Parker Pryor, OK
6 8 Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK
7 27 Dan Morris Fort Gibson, OK
8 127 Andy Morris Okay, OK
9 12X Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK
10 2 Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK
11 75 Kyle Ledford Hackett, AR
12 2G Patrick Goodnight Braggs, OK
13 12 Johnny Bone, Jr. Pea Ridge, AR
14 11N Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR
15 15L Chris Lewis Springdale, AR
16 17 Brent Holman Rogers, AR
17 T5 Ted Bayouth Sapulpa, OK
       
USRA B Mod
Qualifier
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1XX Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO
2 1/4 Aaron Scoggins Neosho, MO
3 19 Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK
4 118 Robbie Ellis Wagoner, OK
5 01 Bobby Hunter Haileyville, OK
6 75 Gary Vaughn Tontitown, AR
       
USRA B Mod
A Feature
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
2 1/4 Aaron Scoggins Neosho, MO
3 1XX Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO
4 19 Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK
5 75 Gary Vaughn Tontitown, AR
6 48 Kenneth Bourland Fort Smith, AR
7 118 Robbie Ellis Wagoner, OK
8 01 Bobby Hunter Haileyville, OK
       
Factory Stock
Qualifier
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 75 Shannon Cox Greenwood, AR
2 4+4 Jerome Heinrich Huntsville, AR
3 1 Jay Anderson Springdale, AR
4 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
5 55K Neil Kemp Kirby, AR
6 42 Lee Carver Lockesburg, AR
7 D28 Darren Scott Springdale, AR
       
Factory Stock
A Feature
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18K Kyle McAllister Fort Smith, AR
2 83 Michael Brasch Pocola, OK
3 75 Shannon Cox Greenwood, AR
4 48 Shelly Carver Lockesburg, AR
5 35 Travis Vaughn Pocola, OK
6 4+4 Jerome Heinrich Huntsville, AR
7 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
8 D28 Darren Scott Springdale, AR
9 1 Jay Anderson Springdale, AR
10 55K Neil Kemp Kirby, AR
11 42 Lee Carver Lockesburg, AR
       
Pure Stock
Qualifier
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4 Brandon Morris Booneville, AR
2 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
3 R2D2 Nathan Reed Alma, AR
4 40 Miranda Carver Lockesburg, AR
5 3 Randy Reeves  
6 5-0 Kenton Hughey Fort Gibson, OK
7 47 Jim Atcheson Fort Smith, AR
       
Pure Stock
A Feature
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1P Marshall Penson Van Buren, AR
2 19 Dennis Slader Muskogee, OK
3 4 Brandon Morris Booneville, AR
4 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
5 6 Susan Stand Evansville, AR
6 R2D2 Nathan Reed Alma, AR
7 3 Randy Reeves  
8 42 Lee Carver Lockesburg, AR
9 40 Miranda Carver Lockesburg, AR
10 5-0 Kenton Hughey Fort Gibson, OK
11 47 Jim Atcheson Fort Smith, AR
       
Super Stock
Qualifier 1
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Alan Ferguson Adrian, MO
2 26F Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR
3 40 Taylor Carver Locksburg, AR
4 87 Johnny Mitchell Fort Smith, AR
5 26 Gean Davlin Shady Point, OK
6 02 Nathaniel Mason Rudy, AR
       
Super Stock
Qualifier 2
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17M Jeff Metcalf Watts, OK
2 35 John Coats Joplin, MO
3 14J TJ Moore Fort Smith, AR
4 10-4W Billy Wheeler Muldrow, OK
5 10-4 Chance Asher Muldrow, OK
6 74 Kent Bright Sand Springs, OK
       
Super Stock
A Feature
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 26D Dylan Davlin Shady Point, OK
2 17 Neil Johnston Fort Smith, AR
3 X15 H Palmer Muldrow, OK
4 20 Alan Ferguson Adrian, MO
5 17M Jeff Metcalf Watts, OK
6 75 Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK
7 40 Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR
8 02 Nathaniel Mason Rudy, AR
9 26 Gean Davlin Shady Point, OK
10 14J TJ Moore Fort Smith, AR
11 35 John Coats Joplin, MO
12 10-4W Billy Wheeler Muldrow, OK
13 26F Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR
14 10-4 Chance Asher Muldrow, OK
15 4 Brandon Rowland Nashville, AR
16 7K Jack Kirby Pryor, OK
17 74 Kent Bright Sand Springs, OK
18 87 Johnny Mitchell Fort Smith, AR

 

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902
[email protected]
Track: (918) 436-5009

Promoter: (479) 304-8547
Dan King
[email protected]

Tech: (580) 380-1088
David Gould