SEARCH

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 




 
Result For April 23, 2016 
IMCA Sport Mod - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 1/4     Aaron Scroggins     Neosho , Mo 0.00
2 2 97S     Steve Little      - 0.00
3 4 84     Caden Ellis      - 0.00
4 6 28     Dean Green     Siloam Springs, Ar 0.00
5 7 7X     Paul Harper     Fayetteville , Ar 0.00
6 5 94     Dustin Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 0.00
7 10 09     Todd Broyles     Farmington , Ar 0.00
8 3 49K     Kayden Menasco      - 0.00
9 8 118     Logan Ellis     Wagoner , Ok 0.00
10 9 26H     Michael Holzman      , Ok 0.00
     More Results

IMCA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 8 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 40.00
2 7 60     William Gould     Calera , Ok 39.00
3 2 12     Johnny Bone Jr      - 38.00
4 4 6     Jason Payton     Greenwood, Ar, Ar 37.00
5 5 88     Kevin Guinn     Fayetteville, Ar, Ar 36.00
6 3 12E     Eric Beshoner      - 35.00
7 1 57     Robby Hines     Mena , Ar 34.00
8 6 X15     H Palmer     Muldrow , Ok 33.00
9 11 38     Larry Tounzen     Van Buren, Ar 32.00
10 13 55S     Chuck Smith     Van Buren, Ar 31.00
11 14 999     Shawn Pinkerton     Cedarville , Ar 30.00
12 12 28S     Robert Smith     Van Buren, Ar 29.00
13 10 31     Adam Mcmellon     Rudy , Ar 28.00
14 9 28     Kreg Dobson      - 0.00
     More Results

USRA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 26     Brian Williams     Fayetteville , Ar 100.00
2 4 15     George Martin     Fort Smith, Ar 95.00
3 9 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 91.00
4 11 15L     Chris Lewis     Springdale , Ar 87.00
5 5 5     Daniel Tarkington     Checotah , Ok 84.00
6 3 8M     Dalton Mckenzie     Van Buren, Ar 81.00
7 10 12     Johnny Bone Jr      - 78.00
8 8 10H     Randy Henson     Alma , Ar 76.00
9 1 49     Kayden Menasco      - 74.00
10 12 1ST     Anthony Reeves     Mulberry , Ar 72.00
11 6 1     Danny Padilla     Phoenix, Az, Ok 70.00
12 7 1/2     Zane Hunter     Alma , Ar 68.00
     More Results

Sprint - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 8     Alex Sewell     Broken Arrow, Ok 0.00
2 14 50Z     Zach Chappell     Talala , Ok 0.00
3 5 55     Johnny Kent     Tulsa , Ok 0.00
4 2 4X     Robert Sellers     Mustang , Ok 0.00
5 3 2W     Whit Gastineau      - 0.00
6 4 69     Glen Passmore     Afton , Ok 0.00
7 6 31     Casey Wills     Sperry , Ok 0.00
8 8 5     Cameron Hagin     Broken Arrow, Ok 0.00
9 9 P78     Perry Pickard      - 0.00
10 11 8J     James Fabian      - 0.00
11 10 3     Brian Gramm      - 0.00
12 13 01     Mike Huard     Norman , Ok 0.00
13 12 7D     David Baxter      - 0.00
14 7 84     Alex Decamp      - 0.00
     More Results

 

USRA A Mod
Qualifier 1
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17 Brent Holman Rogers, AR
2 8 Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK
3 15L Chris Lewis Springdale, AR
4 127 Andy Morris Okay, OK
5 27 Dan Morris Fort Gibson, OK
6 11N Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR
7 T5 Ted Bayouth Sapulpa, OK
       
USRA A Mod
Qualifier 2
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Lonnie Robins Alma, AR
2 26 Brian Williams Fayetteville, AR
3 12 Johnny Bone, Jr. Pea Ridge, AR
4 2G Patrick Goodnight Braggs, OK
5 2 Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK
6 12X Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK
7 10H Randy Henson Alma, AR
       
USRA A Mod
A Feature
** Rain shortened.  
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 15 George Martin Fort Smith, AR
2 33X Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
3 33 Lonnie Robins Alma, AR
4 26 Brian Williams Fayetteville, AR
5 10 Brian Parker Pryor, OK
6 8 Jeremy Vaughn Pocola, OK
7 27 Dan Morris Fort Gibson, OK
8 127 Andy Morris Okay, OK
9 12X Jacob Stoll Mounds, OK
10 2 Daniel Tarkington Checotah, OK
11 75 Kyle Ledford Hackett, AR
12 2G Patrick Goodnight Braggs, OK
13 12 Johnny Bone, Jr. Pea Ridge, AR
14 11N Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR
15 15L Chris Lewis Springdale, AR
16 17 Brent Holman Rogers, AR
17 T5 Ted Bayouth Sapulpa, OK
       
USRA B Mod
Qualifier
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1XX Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO
2 1/4 Aaron Scoggins Neosho, MO
3 19 Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK
4 118 Robbie Ellis Wagoner, OK
5 01 Bobby Hunter Haileyville, OK
6 75 Gary Vaughn Tontitown, AR
       
USRA B Mod
A Feature
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 33 Stephen Muilenburg Sparta, MO
2 1/4 Aaron Scoggins Neosho, MO
3 1XX Chris Hawkins Neosho, MO
4 19 Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK
5 75 Gary Vaughn Tontitown, AR
6 48 Kenneth Bourland Fort Smith, AR
7 118 Robbie Ellis Wagoner, OK
8 01 Bobby Hunter Haileyville, OK
       
Factory Stock
Qualifier
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 75 Shannon Cox Greenwood, AR
2 4+4 Jerome Heinrich Huntsville, AR
3 1 Jay Anderson Springdale, AR
4 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
5 55K Neil Kemp Kirby, AR
6 42 Lee Carver Lockesburg, AR
7 D28 Darren Scott Springdale, AR
       
Factory Stock
A Feature
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 18K Kyle McAllister Fort Smith, AR
2 83 Michael Brasch Pocola, OK
3 75 Shannon Cox Greenwood, AR
4 48 Shelly Carver Lockesburg, AR
5 35 Travis Vaughn Pocola, OK
6 4+4 Jerome Heinrich Huntsville, AR
7 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
8 D28 Darren Scott Springdale, AR
9 1 Jay Anderson Springdale, AR
10 55K Neil Kemp Kirby, AR
11 42 Lee Carver Lockesburg, AR
       
Pure Stock
Qualifier
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 4 Brandon Morris Booneville, AR
2 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
3 R2D2 Nathan Reed Alma, AR
4 40 Miranda Carver Lockesburg, AR
5 3 Randy Reeves  
6 5-0 Kenton Hughey Fort Gibson, OK
7 47 Jim Atcheson Fort Smith, AR
       
Pure Stock
A Feature
   
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 1P Marshall Penson Van Buren, AR
2 19 Dennis Slader Muskogee, OK
3 4 Brandon Morris Booneville, AR
4 42J Justin Burt Lockesburg, AR
5 6 Susan Stand Evansville, AR
6 R2D2 Nathan Reed Alma, AR
7 3 Randy Reeves  
8 42 Lee Carver Lockesburg, AR
9 40 Miranda Carver Lockesburg, AR
10 5-0 Kenton Hughey Fort Gibson, OK
11 47 Jim Atcheson Fort Smith, AR
       
Super Stock
Qualifier 1
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 20 Alan Ferguson Adrian, MO
2 26F Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR
3 40 Taylor Carver Locksburg, AR
4 87 Johnny Mitchell Fort Smith, AR
5 26 Gean Davlin Shady Point, OK
6 02 Nathaniel Mason Rudy, AR
       
Super Stock
Qualifier 2
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 17M Jeff Metcalf Watts, OK
2 35 John Coats Joplin, MO
3 14J TJ Moore Fort Smith, AR
4 10-4W Billy Wheeler Muldrow, OK
5 10-4 Chance Asher Muldrow, OK
6 74 Kent Bright Sand Springs, OK
       
Super Stock
A Feature
 
Finish Car No Driver Hometown
1 26D Dylan Davlin Shady Point, OK
2 17 Neil Johnston Fort Smith, AR
3 X15 H Palmer Muldrow, OK
4 20 Alan Ferguson Adrian, MO
5 17M Jeff Metcalf Watts, OK
6 75 Randy Moses II Muskogee, OK
7 40 Taylor Carver Lockesburg, AR
8 02 Nathaniel Mason Rudy, AR
9 26 Gean Davlin Shady Point, OK
10 14J TJ Moore Fort Smith, AR
11 35 John Coats Joplin, MO
12 10-4W Billy Wheeler Muldrow, OK
13 26F Cole Farmer Glenwood, AR
14 10-4 Chance Asher Muldrow, OK
15 4 Brandon Rowland Nashville, AR
16 7K Jack Kirby Pryor, OK
17 74 Kent Bright Sand Springs, OK
18 87 Johnny Mitchell Fort Smith, AR

 

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902
[email protected]
Track: (918) 436-5009

Promoter: (479) 304-8547
Dan King
[email protected]

Tech: (580) 380-1088
David Gould