SEARCH

For Previous Years Results Visit www.speednetdirect.com 




 
Result For September 10, 2016 
Pure Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 3D     H. Duane Rose     Mulberry , Ar 40.00
2 3 1/4     Ethan Hunter     Alma , Ar 39.00
3 6 88     Chris Perkins     Rudy , Ar 38.00
4 7 2312     Dylan Johnson      - 37.00
5 8 00     Jp Harris     Bella Vista, Ar 36.00
6 5 41B     Jalen Brewton     Alma , Ar 35.00
7 12 17     Jesse Ruark      - 34.00
8 1 6     Susan Stand     Evansville , Ar 33.00
9 14 89     David Church     Mountainburg , Ar 32.00
10 13 T13     Tyler Chambers     Welling , Ok 31.00
11 9 11     Justin Walters     Pryor , Ok 30.00
12 10 3X     Devon Johnson     Arkoma , Ok 29.00
13 19 77B     Bobby Hunter     Haileyville , Ok 28.00
14 2 23     Josh Asher     West Fork, Ar 27.00
15 15 5K     Landon Knight     Fort Smith, Ar 26.00
16 17 3     Bill Schiffman     Prairie Grove, Ar 25.00
17 16 99     Jacob Cox     Pocola , Ok 24.00
18 11 35     Kris Vaughn      - 23.00
19 18 67     Rickey Johnson     Pryor , Ok 22.00
20 20 3R     Randy Reeves     Centerton , Ar 0.00
     More Results

IMCA Sport Mod - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 1 28     Dean Green     Siloam Springs, Ar 0.00
2 10 12     Jacob Stoll      - 0.00
3 8 G8S     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 0.00
4 5 7B     Bobby Russell      - 0.00
5 7 17     Dustin Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 0.00
6 17 3     Jared Thomson     Tonitown , Ar 0.00
7 4 6M     Jeff Metcalf     Siloam Springs, Ar 0.00
8 16 55     Nathan Hagar     Adair , Ok 0.00
9 3 1     Ken Mccarty     Rogers , Ar 0.00
10 6 88B     Hunter Byers     Rogers , Ar 0.00
11 9 09     Todd Broyles     Farmington , Ar 0.00
12 13 19     Kyle Slader      - 0.00
13 15 B12     Charlie Brummett     Mountainburg , Ar 0.00
14 14 19S     Stefan Palmer      - 0.00
15 2 40     Steve Butler     Siloam Springs, Ar 0.00
16 11 84     Caden Ellis     Wagoner , Ok 0.00
17 12 77     Gerry Vaughn     Pocola, Ok, Ar 0.00
     More Results

Super Stock - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 8H     Brandon Henry     Ozark , Ar 40.00
2 1 39     Robert Southerland     Salisaw , Ok 39.00
3 8 92     Cody Jones     Fort Smith, Ar 38.00
4 7 71     Jay Rierson     Booneville , Ar 37.00
5 12 20     Todd Blankenship     Danville , Ar 36.00
6 2 64L     Dan Leatherman     Muskogee , Ok 35.00
7 6 75M     Randy Moses Sr     Muskogee , Ok 34.00
8 3 27     Ron Grover     Pocola , Ok 33.00
9 14 33     Damon Short     Danville , Ar 32.00
10 15 65     Dwain Rigsbee     Kansas , Ok 31.00
11 9 64     Terry Muskrat     Stilwell , Ok 30.00
12 17 19     Dennis Slader     Muskogee , Ok 29.00
13 16 93     Danny Southerland     Shady Point, Ok 28.00
14 13 1S     Tandy Sullivan     Spiro , Ok 27.00
15 10 26X     Tim Witcher     Decatur , Ar 26.00
16 11 26     Darin Rigney     Gentry , Ar 25.00
17 5 116     Roy Roberts     Alma , Ar 24.00
18 18 27L     Cody Lovell      - 23.00
19 19 8S     Michael Skaggs     Wagoner , Ok 0.00
     More Results

IMCA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 2 89     Tate Cole     Fort Gibson, Ok 0.00
2 10 49K     Kayden Menasco      - 0.00
3 1 12E     Eric Beshoner     Fort Smith, Ar 0.00
4 4 18     Casey Lindell     Porter , Ok 0.00
5 6 X15     H Palmer     Muldrow , Ok 0.00
6 12 24     Toby Lindell     Muskogee , Ok 0.00
7 3 40     Steve Butler     Siloam Springs, Ar 0.00
8 5 999     Shawn Pinkerton     Cedarville , Ar 0.00
9 9 19     Jirad Blankenship      - 0.00
10 8 48     Kenneth Bourland     Fort Smith, Ar 0.00
11 11 11H     Cecil Hayes     Huntington, Ar, Ar 0.00
12 7 4D     Floyd Dixon      - 0.00
     More Results

USRA Modified - A Feature

Finish Start Car Driver Hometown Race Points
1 4 75     Kyle Ledford     Greenwood , Ar 100.00
2 9 26     Brian Williams     Fayetteville , Ar 95.00
3 11 27L     Trevor Latham      - 91.00
4 2 8     Jeremy Vaughn     Pocola , Ok 87.00
5 3 8M     Dalton Mckenzie     Van Buren, Ar 84.00
6 7 5*     George Martin     Fort Smith, Ar 81.00
7 25 III     Myles Newman     Alma , Ar 78.00
8 6 2G     Patrick Goodnight      - 76.00
9 12 6     Blonde Bomber Mitchell     Pea Ridge, Ar 74.00
10 1 79     Allen Owen      - 72.00
11 10 23G     Robbie Gates     Alma, Ar, Fl 70.00
12 17 3     Steven Lewallen     Dardanelle , Ar 68.00
13 14 1/2     Zane Hunter     Alma , Ar 66.00
14 19 87     Lee Heiligenthal      - 64.00
15 15 10H     Randy Henson     Alma , Ar 62.00
16 13 6T     Christopher Tuck     Van Buren, Ar 60.00
17 24 1     Mike Wroblewski     Muskogee , Ok 58.00
18 16 17W     Heath Weston      - 56.00
19 5 1ST     Anthony Reeves     Mulberry , Ar 55.00
20 23 FN17     Edward Bayouth     Sapulpa , Ok 54.00
21 8 1/4     Brandon Hunter     Alma , Ar 53.00
22 18 18     Tony Bruce     Owasso , Ok 52.00
23 21 7     Kevin Guinn     Fayetteville, Ar, Ar 51.00
24 22 15M     Nathan Melanson     Gravette , Ar 50.00
25 20 15L     Chris Lewis     Springdale , Ar 45.00
     More Results

July 28th, 2012 -14th Annual Super Stock Showdown Races (Night #3) presented by Shamrock Bolt & Screw and Rick's Used Auto Parts & Sales

 

Economy Modified:
18K Kyle McAllister
17 Ryan Williams
9 Colt Hamilton
8 Dalton McKenzie
76S Billy Smith
00 Dalton Pulliam
48 Dallas Bourland
Front Wheel Drive:
48 Aaron Dyer
87 Kaelin Richesin
73JR Josh Jones
010 Miranda Richesin
3 Billy Dyer
53D Alex Draper
37 Cameron Mott
4 Bobby Jones

USRA Modified:

17X Jason Wilkey
33 Lonnie Robins
10H Randy Henson
8 Jeremy Vaughn
15 George Martin
99 Nick Lawrence
21R Chris Ross
1T Ryan Taylor
3 Scott Glover
13 Jessie Yates
22H JP Hassett
92 Cody Jones
2 Jerry Standifer
99C Corey Lawrence

Factory Stock:

7 Andrew Bohanan
112 Kendall Hargrove
11H Cecil Hayes
33 Brad Johnson
14 Brandon Morris
12 Marcus Daws
4+4 Jerome Heinrich
6 Greg Dobbs
2 Trey Standifer

Super Stock B1 Qualifier:
26D Dylan Davlin
12E Eric Beshoner
60 Chuck Knight
17 Neil Johnston
11 Derek Brown
97 Ty Evans
20T Taylor Carr
G1 Tony Anglin
44 Chris Nicholson
7D Jake Davis
T12 Brent New
43N Tommy New
116 Roy Roberts
64 Ricky Smith
53S Jess Sims
63 Joe Pulliam

Super Stock B2 Qualifier:

11X Ritchie Tosh
1 Tim Brown
KEG1 Jeremy Russell
10-4 Chance Asher
47 Randy Russell
7 Joe Payne
26 Gean Davlin
17T Jeremy Tharp
33R Matt Russell
47C Colton Miesner
20 Todd Blankenship
25 Jim Philpot
P76 Bobby Prewett
42 Dewayne Crouch
94 Stanley Floyd
14J TJ Moore

14th Annual Super Stock Showdown:

8H Brandon Henry
28 Burl Woods
26F Cole Farmer
L7 Ray Phipps
7 Joe Payne
26D Dylan Davlin
7X Mikey Bell
26 Gean Davlin
60 Chuck Knight
10X Aaron Carr
1 Tim Brown
11 Derek Brown
6 7/8 Sundance Keepper
KEG1 Jeremy Russell
5 Heath Philpot
116 Roy Roberts
47 Randy Russell
11X Ritchie Tosh
12E Eric Beshoner
97 Ty Evans
20T Taylor Carr
17 Neil Johnston
44 Chris Nicholson
10-4 Chance Asher

 

 

1705 W. Race Track Road
Pocola, OK 74902
[email protected]
Track: (918) 436-5009